home riskmanagement vessel infotables faq contact
UPDATED: 5/7/05
 

Documentation Request Form
Commercial Vessels

Instructions:

Please complete the form to the best of your ability.  If you require assistance, please contact our office and we will be glad to assist you.

Owner information must completed, along with the appropriate boat information.

Owner Information:

Name of corporation

Address (must be a physical address)

City

State

Zip

Federal Tax ID# / EIN

Phone Number

Fax Number

E-Mail address

State of Incorporation

Citizenship of C.E.O

Number of alien directors

Citizenship of Chairman of the board

Number of directors necessary to constitute a quorum


Vessel Information:

Year boat was built

Location where built

Make of boat

Length of Boat

Hull Material (select one)

You only need to complete section A or B:

A) un-documented boat

Hull Number

Name of Boat

Hailing Port (city and state)

State Registration number

B) Previously documented boat

Official Number

Former Name

New Name

Hailing port (city and state)


Miscellaneous Information

Endorsements (select one)

Primary Service (select one)

I confirm that I am a U.S. Citizen YES   NO

I have an original builders certificate YES  NO

I have an original bill of sale YES  NO

Home | News | Import | Export | Risk Management | Vessel | Info Tables | FAQ | Contact
Please direct any comments about this site to: webmaster@skybarfarm.com
© 2005 Cambell & Gardiner